Loading...
Skip to main content

180028333 - Hartford E-Rate 2018


Print
Closed Bid

Get instant access

to solicitation details & future business opportunities.

Get Access

Vendor packages with access to similar open solicitations

Statewide

Matching bid notifications & access to all Statewide & Group bid details

Group

Matching bid notifications from participating agencies

Basic

Access participating agency bids

Please note that solicitations issued prior to October 29, 2016 can be found here: http://legacy.empirestatebidsystem.com

Basic Information

Reference Number

0000184934

Issuing Organization

WSWHE BOCES

Solicitation Type

RFP - Request for Proposal

Solicitation Number

180028333

Title

Hartford E-Rate 2018

Source ID

PU.AG.USA.1311.C8802051

Details

Region

United States, New York, Washington County

Piggyback Contract

No

Dates

Publication

02/22/2018 09:08 AM EST

Question Acceptance Deadline

03/02/2018 02:00 PM EST

Closing Date

03/21/2018 02:00 PM EDT

Contact Information

Zosia Skiff

518-581-3719

hartford@erate.wswheboces.org


Shannon Neil

518-581-3733

hartford@erate.wswheboces.org


Description

Product Sku                    Item Description                                                                                                                                              Qty

Dell N4032F Switch       N4032F, 24x 10GbE SFP+ Fixed Ports, 1x Modular Bay, 2x Power supplies included                                     1
Dell N4032 Switch         N4032, 24x 10GBASE-T Fixed Ports, 1x hot swap modular bay, 2x Power supplies included                         1
Cable SFP+ 10Gbe        Dell Networking,Cable, SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 0.5meter                        2
Dell N3048 Switch          N3048, L3, 48x 1GbE +2x 10GbE SFP+ Fixed ports, Stacking IO to PSU airflow 1x AC PSU included          9
10GbE SFP+LRM optic  Dell Networking Tranceiver, 10GbE SFP+LRM Optic 1310nm Waveleength, 220m Reach on MMF               12 

See more

Buyer’s Requirements

Award Requirements

- All or None Award

Bid Submission Process

Bid Submission Type

Electronic Bid Submission

Pricing

Item Based

Pricing

Item Based

Bid Documents List
Item Name Description Mandatory
Bid Documents Documents defining the proposal Yes