portion of the requirements of the Global Warming Solutions Act (GWSA”)3 . The potential study shall also consider and evaluate market conditions for delivery of clean heat measures within the State, including an assessment of current workforce characteristics, a business-as-usual forecast of capacity, and an assessment quantifying any anticipated gaps in meeting consumer demand as well as meeting the obligations of the GWSA. The results of the potential study will be used in the context of the Commission’s Case 23-2221- INV4 . This proceeding was opened July 1, 2023, pursuant to 30 V.S.A. § 8125(e)(1) to “establish the default delivery agent credit cost or costs and the quantity of credits to be generated for the subsequent three-year period” and directly related matters.