Loading...
Skip to main content
< Back to results

COMPUTER - STORAGE - NETAPP OR EQUAL


Location
California
Publication Date
03/26/2020 09:41 AM EDT
Closing Date
04/07/2020 03:00 PM EDT
Issuing Organization
County of Los Angeles
Solicitation Number
Description

Specifications include, but are not limited to: 2) X1960-R6 CLUSTER SWITCH,INTERCONNECT,16PT,10GB,PTSX(4) X6566B-05-R6 CABLE,DIRECT ATTACH CU SFP+ 10G,0.5M(8) X6566B-3-R6 CABLE,DIRECT ATTACH CU SFP+ 10G,3M(4) X800-42U-R6 POWER CABLE,IN-CABINET,C13-C14(2) FAS8200A-002 FAS8200 HA SYSTEM,PREMIUM BUNDLE(8) X66250-5-C CABLE,LC-LC,OM4,5M,-C(8) X66032A-C CABLE,12GB,MINI SAS HD,2M,-C(4) X66030A-C CABLE,12GB,MINI SAS HD,0.5M,-C(1) X6235-C CHASSIS,FAS8200,AFF-A300,AC PS,-C(1) DOC-8200-CDOCUMENTS,8200,-C(2) DATA-AT-REST-ENCRYPTION DATA AT REST ENCRYPTION CAPABLE OPERATING SYS (4) X800-42U-R6-CPOWER CABLE,IN-CABINET,C13-C14,-C(5) X-02659-00-C RAIL KIT,4-POST,RND/SQ-HOLE,ADJ,24-32,-C(8) X6599A-R6-C SFP+ OPTICAL 10GB SHORTWAVE,-C(1) DS460C-07-10.0-60B-2P-C DISK SHELF,12G,60X10TB,7.2K,2P,-C(1) DS224C-S-.96-24S-2P-C SSD SHELF,12G,24X960GB,2P,-C(2) DS460C-07-10.0-60B-2P-CQ DISK SHELF,12G,60X10TB,7.2K,2P,CQ

Get instant access

Get instant access to solicitation details & future business opportunities.

to solicitation details & future business opportunities.

Get Access

Vendor packages with access to similar open solicitations

Matching bid notifications & access to all Statewide & Group bid details

Statewide

Matching bid notifications & access to all Statewide & Group bid details

Matching bid notifications from participating agencies

Group

Matching bid notifications from participating agencies

Access participating agency bids

Basic

Access participating agency bids